Free company profile — no paywall, no login

DBN Associates Ltd.

Luton, Regatul Unit

DBN Associates Ltd., Luton, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 12048765 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login

170.000 £ Estimate

Umsatz2020: 48.000 £2021: 72.000 £2022: 84.000 £2023: 120.000 £2024: 150.000 £2025: 170.000 £
202020212022202320242025

Corporate purpose

Name

  • Dream DUO Ltd.

Financials

Indicator30.06.202030.06.202130.06.202230.06.202330.06.202430.06.2025
Stamm-/Grundkapital100,00 £100,00 £100,00 £100,00 £100,00 £100,00 £
Bilanzsumme26.765 £61.319 £84.961 £172.261 £292.475 £394.346 £
Umsatz48.000 £e72.000 £e84.000 £e120.000 £e150.000 £e170.000 £e
Eigenkapital25.087 £20.725 £54.666 £152.109 £281.040 £392.926 £
EK-Quote93,7 %33,8 %64,3 %88,3 %96,1 %99,6 %
Mitarbeiterzahl2—3—33
Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter24.000 £e—28.000 £e—50.000 £e56.667 £e
Kassenbestand68.176 £65.601 £126.098 £259.641 £470.143 £475.301 £
Gewinn—−4.362,00 £e33.941 £e97.443 £e128.931 £e111.886 £e
Umsatz CAGR—50 %e32,3 %e35,7 %e33 %e24 %e
Umsatzrendite—−6,1 %e40,4 %e81,2 %e86 %e65,8 %e
EK-Rendite—−21 %e62,1 %e64,1 %e45,9 %e28,5 %e
Verbindlichkeiten——20.853 £1.362,00 £1.471,00 £5.726,00 £
Gewinn CAGR———187,1 %e94,9 %e48,8 %e

e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure

Balance sheet

Position2020-06-302021-06-302022-06-302023-06-302024-06-302025-06-30
Sachanlagen8.8317.5115.9375.2119.0735.679
Umlaufvermögen97.409104.304172.983291.927500.384521.411
Schuldner29.23338.70346.88532.28630.24146.110
Bargeld zur Verfügung68.17665.601126.098259.641470.143475.301
Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente79.47550.49693.959124.877216.982132.744
Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten17.93453.80879.024167.050283.402388.667
Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten26.76561.31984.961172.261292.475394.346
Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz1.6781.4271.1289902.2681.420
Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten25.08720.72554.666152.109281.040392.926
Aktienkapital100100100100100100
Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste24.98720.62554.566152.009280.940392.826
Eigenkapital25.08720.72554.666152.109281.040392.926
Möbelbeschläge8.8317.5115.9375.2119.0735.679
Langfristige Finanzinstrumente—39.16729.16719.1629.167—
Innerhalb eines Jahres—38.703——30.24146.110
Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen——20.8531.3621.4715.726

Network

ehem. Direktorehem. DirektorDirektorDirektorehem. Direktorehem. DirektorDBN Associates Ltd.DBN Associates Ltd., Luton, GroßbritannienBijel Deeanna NathwaniBijel Deeanna Nathwani, Luton, GroßbritannienJade Mikayla WilliamsJade Mikayla Williams, Luton, GroßbritannienJade Williams Ltd. ✝︎Jade Williams Ltd., Luton, Großbritannien
Company Person Current relation Former relation CH Foreign register

History

  1. Name: DBN Associates Ltd.

    21.03.2024 Name: DBN Associates Ltd.

  2. Sitz: Luton, Großbritannien

    15.03.2024 Sitz: Luton, Großbritannien

  3. Eintragung

    13.06.2019 Eintragung

  4. Sitz: Willow Ferns House Claydown Way …

    13.06.2019 Sitz: Willow Ferns House Claydown Way Slip End Luton Bedfordshire …

  5. Direktor Bijel Nathwani

    13.06.2019 Direktor Bijel Deeanna Nathwani

  6. Direktor Jade M. Williams

    13.06.2019 - 20.12.2021 Direktor Jade Mikayla Williams

  7. Kapital: 100,00 £

    13.06.2019 Kapital: 100,00 £

FAQ — DBN Associates Ltd.

Care este numărul de înregistrare al DBN Associates Ltd.?
DBN Associates Ltd. is registered under the number 12048765 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
Where is DBN Associates Ltd. registered?
DBN Associates Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Luton, Regatul Unit.
Extrasul de registru al DBN Associates Ltd. este gratuit?
Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of DBN Associates Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.

Official registry record

Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.

Official registry record — DBN Associates Ltd.
legal_nameDBN Associates Ltd.
legal_cityLuton
registration_authority_entity_id12048765
legal_jurisdictionGB
legal_first_address_lineLaporte Way
legal_postal_codeLU4 8FE
headquarters_cityLuton
headquarters_postal_codeLU4 8FE
registration_statusactive
entity_legal_form_codeLtd.
registry_id6079841367
sourceregistry